Wine2gather Company Logo | HOME | WHO WE ARE | ON TRADE | BLOG | CONTACT | SIGN UP / SUBSCRIBE
Specialize in Italian Wine ORDER FORM
NORTHERN
ITALY
CENTRAL
ITALY
SOUTHERN
ITALY

Northern ITALY TERMS & CONDITIONS
 [New] means the wine has been shipped to our cellar for less than 3 months from Italy by flight.
Travel shock may hinder performance of  the wine.
Best Selling Labels of Wine2Gather Vintage Price (HK$)
Elio Sandri Barolo Riserva Perno
2013 900
Elio Sandri Barolo Perno   2016 680
Elio Sandri Barolo Perno   2014 600
Elio Sandri Rosso Ciman (2013) NV800
Elio Sandri Barbera d'Alba Superiore2019240
Alto AdigeVintagePrice (HK$)
Kofererhof Sylvaner
2012260
Friuli Venezia Giulia Vintage Price (HK$)
Franco Terpin Collio Bianco 2001 500
Franco Terpin Collio Bianco 2000 560
I Clivi Brazan2018280
I Clivi Brazan2014310
I Clivi Galea2014310
I Clivi Galea 2012 370
I Clivi Galea2001490
I Clivi Malvasia "Vigna 80 Anni" 2015300
I Clivi RBL Brut Nature (2016)NV230
I Clivi Ribolla Gialla 2017220
I Clivi Verduzzo2016240
Miani Tocai Friulano20121,160
Miani Rosso Colli Orientali del Friuli 2010 1,260
Liguria Vintage Price (HK$)
Ottaviano Lambruschi Vermentino "Il Maggiore" 2015 320
Ottaviano Lambruschi Vermentino "Costa Marina"  2015290
Piedmont (Barolo)  Vintage Price (HK$)
Aldo Conterno Barolo Bussia 20101,400
Aldo Conterno Barolo Bussia 20041,200
Aldo Conterno Barolo Bussia 19991,800
Aldo Conterno Barolo Cicala20081,500
Aldo Conterno Barolo Cicala19792,600
Aldo Conterno Barolo Colonnello20101,600
Aldo Conterno Barolo Riserva Granbussia 20054,500
Aldo Conterno Barolo Riserva Speciale19703,000
Aldo Conterno Barolo Granbussia Vigna Colonnello Riserva Speciale19719,000
Beni di Batasiolo Barolo Cerequio1998790
Bovio Barolo Vigna Gattera 1996800
Brezza Barolo Sarmassa2012580
Brezza Barolo Sarmassa2008700
Bruno Giacosa Barolo Villero19954,000
Cordero di Montezemolo Barolo Monfalletto19691,000
Domenico Clerico Barolo Ciabot Mentin Ginestra 20061,100
Elio Altare Langhe Arborina 20041,200
Elio Altare Barolo Arborina 19941,200
Elio Grasso Barolo Gavarini Vigna Chiniera (Magnum, 1.5L) 20102,700
Elio Grasso Barolo Ginestra Casa Mate' 20101,200
Elio Grasso Barolo Ginestra Casa Mate' (Magnum, 1.5L)  20102,500
Elio Sandri Barolo Riserva Perno 2013900
Giacomo Conterno Barolo Cascina Francia 20092,300
Giacomo Conterno Barolo Riserva Monfortino194714,000
Giacomo Conterno Barolo Riserva Monfortino194514,000
Giacomo Conterno Barolo Riserva Monfortino193416,000
Giuseppe Mascarello Barolo Villero20081,000
Giuseppe Rinaldi Brunate - Le Coste19996,500
Giuseppe Rinaldi Cannubi San Lorenzo - Ravera19996,500
Giovanni Rosso Barolo Cerretta 2009780
Giovanni Rosso Barolo Cerretta  2006 880
Paolo Scavino Barolo Bric del Fiasc 19961,700
Renato Ratti Barolo Conca 2008 880
Rocche dei Manzoni Barolo Rocche 2007 600
Sandrone Le Vigne19981,500
Sandrone Le Vigne19971,700
Sobrero Francesco Barolo Ciabot Tanasio 2011470
Piedmont (Barbaresco)  Vintage Price (HK$)
Adriano Marco e Vittorio Barbaresco Basarin 2013390
Bruno Giacosa Barbaresco Asili 2015 1,390
Fontanabianca Barbaresco Sori 'Burdin  2000 680
Grasso Fratelli Söri Valgrande Barbaresco19891,000
Gaja Barbaresco Sorì Tildìn19993,500
Gaja Barbaresco Sori' San Lorenzo19834,000
Giacomo Borgogno & Figli Barbaresco Riserva 1979980
Produttori del Barbaresco Barbaresco  2006 500
Produttori del Barbaresco Barbaresco Asili Riserva 19881,988
Produttori del Barbaresco Barbaresco Montestefano Riserva 2008 890
Produttori del Barbaresco Barbaresco Montifico Riserva 19891,550
Produttori del Barbaresco Barbaresco Ovello Riserva19781,780
Produttori del Barbaresco Barbaresco Pora Riserva2008890
Produttori del Barbaresco Barbaresco Pora Riserva19951,250
Produttori del Barbaresco Barbaresco Rabaja Riserva 19901,600
Produttori del Barbaresco Barbaresco Rio Sordo Riserva  2001 1,180
Roccalini Barbaresco2016500
Serafino Rivella Barbaresco Montestefano  2011 900
Other Wines from Piedmont Vintage Price (HK$)
Battaglino Nebbiolo d'Alba Colla 2008 300
Battaglino Roero  2008 290
Bartolo Mascarello Dolcetto d'Alba2011500
Bartolo Mascarello Langhe Freisa  2012 500
Bruno Giacosa Dolcetto di Alba1974600
Busso Piero Barbera d''Alba Majano 2007 300
Chionetti Dolcetto di Dogliani “Briccolero” 2010 290
Claudio Mariotto Barbera Vho  2011 280
Claudio Mariotto Timorasso Cavallina  2012 280
Elio Sandri Barbera d'Alba Superiore2018240
Elio Sandri Dolcetto d'Alba Superiore2019180
Fabio Gea Back Grin 2020Coming Soon
Fabio Gea Cul Otte2020Coming Soon
Gianni Doglia Arneis 2014 240
Gianni Doglia Grignolino d'Asti 2017 200
Gianni Doglia Ruché2017200
Michele Chiarlo Roero Arneis 2009260



a
All wines are stored in certified fine wine cellar in HK with proper temperature (16ºC) and humidity
(65%) control.
Last update: May 2022

Copyright © 2011 Wine2gather Company Limited. All rights reserved. |   SUBSCRIBE   |   ORDER FORM   |